Biography

We don't have a biography for Muriel Evans.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1910-07-20

Day of Death 2000-10-26

Place of Birth Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Muriel Adele Evanson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1940 Roll Wagons Roll as Ruth Benson
1939 Westbound Stage as Joan Hale
1939 Dog-Gone as Miriam Jones
1937 Boss of Lonely Valley as Retta Lowery
1937 Headline Crasher as Edith Arlen
1937 Rustlers' Valley as Agnes Randall
1937 Smoke Tree Range
1937 Rich Relations as Trixie Lane
1936 Ten Laps to Go as Norma Corbett
1936 The House of Secrets as Julie Kenmore
1936 Missing Girls as Dorothy Benson
1936 Three on the Trail as Mary Stevens
1936 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town as Theresa (uncredited)
1936 King of the Pecos as Belle Jackson
1936 Call of the Prairie as Linda McHenry
1935 The New Frontier as Hanna
1935 Nurse to You! as Muriel Chase
1934 Have a Heart as Helen, Schauber's Secretary
1934 Hide-Out as 'Baby'
1934 Manhattan Melodrama as Tootsie Malone
1934 Heat Lightning as Blonde Cutie
1933 Queen Christina as Barmaid at Inn (uncredited)
1933 The Women in His Life as Molly
1933 The Prizefighter and the Lady as Linda
1933 Broadway to Hollywood as Maid
1933 Thundering Taxis as Mrs. Blocker
1933 Arabian Tights as Miss Evans
1933 Nature in the Wrong as Muriel
1933 Fast Workers as Nurse
1933 Fallen Arches as Muriel Gilbert
1932 Mr. Bride as Muriel Evans
1932 Girl Grief
1932 Hot Spot as Wife
1932 Pack Up Your Troubles as Wrong Eddie's Bride
1932 Young Ironsides as Muriel Evans
1929 Good Night Nurse
1928 Wife Trouble

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page