Caspar Phillipson

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday January 13, 1971 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Copenhagen, Denmark

Also Known As

  • Каспар Филлипсон

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Caspar Phillipson (born 13 January 1971) is a Danish actor who has performed onscreen, onstage, and as a voice actor, predominantly in Scandinavian productions. Phillipson is best known in the English-speaking world for his portrayal of John F. Kennedy in the 2016 film Jackie. Although Phillipson appears in Jackie for only ten minutes, his resemblance to Kennedy has been considered unusually striking. Phillipson has subsequently portrayed Kennedy in a short film, in live performances of Kennedy's speeches, in the TV series Project Blue Book and in the 2022 film Blonde.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2009
2008
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login