Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1967-07-25 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • 맷 르블랑
  • מאט לה-בלאנק

Login to report an issue

Biography

Matt LeBlanc was born in Newton, Massachusetts, to an Italian mother and a father of mixed Irish, English, Dutch and French ancestry. After graduating from high school, he spent some time as a photo model in Florida before moving to New York where he took drama classes. After a few small roles on stage and on TV, he became famous for his role as Joey in "Friends" (1994), and in a less successful spin-off, "Joey" (2004). From 2003 to 2006, he was married to Missy McKnight, with whom he had one child, Marina Pearl.

Acting

2019
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2011
2010
2007
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1990
1988
1988
1983

Production

2010

Crew

2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login