Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 58

Gender Male

Birthday 1979-12-30 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Kharkov, USSR (Ukraine)

Also Known As

  • Кирилл Плетнёв
  • Kirill Pletnyov
  • Kirill Pletnjov
  • Кирилл Плетнев
  • Cyril Pletnev

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kirill Pletnev è nato il 30 Dicembre 1979 a Kharkov. Ha trascorso i suoi primi anni a Leningrado, dove la sua famiglia si è trasferita poco dopo la sua nascita. Nel 1996 è entrato alla SPGATI (St Petersburg State Academy of Theatrical Arts). Dopo la laurea nel 2000 ha, di tanto in tanto, lavorato in un certo numero di teatri di Mosca. Più tardi Kirill entra nella compagnia di Mosca Drama Theatre diretta da Armen Dzhigarkhanyan e si trasferisce nella capitale russa. Nella primavera del 2003 lascia il teatro e inizia a collaborare con la regista Irina Kerutchenko.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2002
2002

Directing

2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013

Writing

2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013

Production

2016
2015
2015

Editing

2015
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login