Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1977-06-09 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Arkhangelsk, RSFSR, USSR

Also Known As

  • Елена Панова

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yelena's father was a theater director and an art director of the Arkhangelsk Regional Youth Theatre. Her mother is teacher of piano at Arkhangelsk Pedagogical College. The elder sister is an actress. ] Elena Panova, graduated from the school-studio of Moscow Art Theater in 1999 and joined to the same theater. She debuted in 1997 in the movie "Christmas Story" and then starred in the film by Daniel Schmid, Switzerland, "Berezina, or The Last Days of Switzerland" (1999). Popularity was brought to her role Galina tow in the series A. Mitta "Border. Taiga Romance" and Vicky in the film of A. Sidorov's "Shadow Boxing".

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2010
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
2000
1999
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login