Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 74

Gender Female

Birthday 1967-08-31 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 平松晶子
  • ひらまつあきこ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Akiko Hiramatsu (平松 晶子, Hiramatsu Akiko, born August 31, 1967) is a Japanese voice actress affiliated at Ken Production.

Acting

2016
2012
2011
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login