Biography

We don't have a biography for Jacob Ulrik Lohmann.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1974-02-04

Place of Birth Copenhagen, Denmark

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jakob Ulrik Lohmann
  • Jacob Lohmann
  • Jacob Hauberg Lohmann
  • Jakob Lohmann
  • Jacob U. Lohmann

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Valhalla as Tyr
2019 Out of Tune as Markus Føns
2018 That Time of Year as Mads
2018 The Guilty as Bo (voice)
2017 3 Things as Sander
2017 Below the Surface (8 episodes) as Jonas
2017 Dan Dream as Tjener Bjørn
2017 Darkland as Torben
2016 A Conspiracy of Faith as Elias
2015 Norskov (16 episodes) as Casper 'Bondy' Bondesen
2015 Summer of '92 as Arnesen
2014 Speed Walking as Rolf
2014 The Cartel as Jørgen Persson
2014 The Sunfish as Carsten
2013 The Hour of the Lynx as Torben, vagt
2012 A Royal Affair as Juliane's Officer
2011 Father of Four: Back to Nature as Rikard
2009 The Escape as Policeman
2008 The Candidate as Færdelsbetjent
2007 White Night as Allan Michael Nielsen
2006 Fidibus as Tue
2006 A Soap as Mand 1
2005 Manslaughter as Politiassistent
2003 Kick 'n Rush as Skrankebetjent
2003 Old, New, Borrowed and Blue as Man with dog

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page