Isabela Merced

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday 2001-07-10 (21 years old)

Place of Birth Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Isabela Yolanda Moner
  • Изабела Монер
  • 이사벨라 모너
  • イザベラ・モナー
  • Ιζαμπέλα Μόνερ
  • Isabela Moner

Login to report an issue

Biography

Isabela Yolanda Moner (born July 10, 2001), known professionally as Isabela Merced since 2019, is an American-Peruvian actress and singer. She played the lead role of CJ Martin on the Nickelodeon television series 100 Things to Do Before High School (2014–2016) and voiced Kate in Nickelodeon's animated spinoff series Dora and Friends: Into the City! (2014–2017). In film, she has played Izabella in Transformers: The Last Knight (2017), Lizzy in Instant Family (2018), Isabel in Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018), the titular character in Dora and the Lost City of Gold (2019), and Rachel Cooper in the Netflix film Sweet Girl (2021).

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2021
2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login