Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday -

Day of Death 2018-11-20 (false years old)

Place of Birth Port Talbot, Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Also Known As

  • Bob Blythe

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Blythe (1947-2018) was a Welsh actor and voice over artist. He was brought up in Tan-y-groes St in Port Talbot. He was perhaps best known the role of aging agoraphobic thief 'Fagin' in the Welsh situation comedy High Hopes which ran for six series from 2002 to 2008.

Acting

2018
2017
2014
2012
2011
2007
1999
1996
1995
1994
1982
1981
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page