Greg Burridge

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1981-09-12 (40 years old)

Place of Birth London, UK

Also Known As

  • Darren Burridge

Login to report an issue

Biography

Greg Burridge is a British professional wrestler. He is best known for his work on the independent circuit throughout the United Kingdom and Europe. Greg is the head trainer along with Garry Vanderhorne at the London School of Lucha Libre. Burridge is credited for training current Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA) wrestler Baron Dax.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2015
2012
2012
2011
2008
2006

Crew

2018
2018
2015
2014
2011
2008

Writing

2018

Production

2018

Editing

2018

Directing

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login