Biography

We don't have a biography for Randhir Kapoor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1947-02-15

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • रणधीर कपूर

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Super Nani
2013 Ramaiya Vastavaiya as Siddharth (Ram's Dad)
2013 Comedy Nights with Kapil (1 episode) as Himself
2012 Housefull 2 as Daboo Kapoor
2010 Action Replayy as Bob Sinha
2010 Housefull as Kishore Samtani
2010 Dulha Mil Gaya as Suraj Rattan Dhanraj
2008 Halla Bol as Himself
2004 Coffee with Karan (1 episode) as Himself
2003 Armaan as Gulshan Kapoor
2002 Jeena Isi Ka Naam Hai (1 episode) as Himself
1982 Sawaal
1981 Biwi O Biwi
1979 Dhongee as Anand
1978 Kasme Vaade
1978 Heeralaal Pannalaal as Pannalaal
1977 Chacha Bhatija
1975 Dharam Karam as Dharam / Ranjit
1975 Ponga Pandit as Bhagwantiprasad Neelkanth Pandey
1974 Haath Ki Safai
1972 Jawani Diwani as Vijay Anand
1971 Kal Aaj Aur Kal
1968 Sangam as Young Sunder

Directing

1991 Henna Director
1975 Dharam Karam Director
1971 Kal Aaj Aur Kal Director

Production

1985 Ram Teri Ganga Maili Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page