Biography

We don't have a biography for Douglas J. Schulman.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1957-02-08

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Douglas Schulman
  • Doug Schulman
  • Doug Shulman

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2007 Californication (1 episode)Sound Mixer
2004 Spider-Man 2 Sound Mixer
2004 The Day After Tomorrow Production Sound Mixer
2003 Bad Boys II Production Sound Mixer
2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle Sound Mixer
2003 Bruce Almighty Production Sound Mixer
2000 The Perfect Storm Sound Mixer
1991 Fires Within Boom Operator
1986 Nothing in Common Boom Operator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page