Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Male

Birthday 2004-11-11 (15 years old)

Place of Birth Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Oaks Fegley

Login to report an issue

Biography

Oakes Fegley is an actor best known for portraying the titular character of Pete in Disney's Pete's Dragon, he has also earned movie credits in Fort Bliss, This is Where I Leave You, Prism, and Wonderstruck. He performed in local stage productions growing up, including twice portraying Tiny Tim in A Christmas Carol. He is from Allentown, Pennsylvania. His parents Michael Fegley and Mercedes Tonne Fegley are both actors as well. He has a sister named August.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2011
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page