Biography

We don't have a biography for Jac Diehl.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1901-09-25

Day of Death 1978-12-10

Place of Birth Ludwigshafen, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jacob Diehl
  • Jacques Diehl
  • Jack Diehl

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1960 Der neue Fimmel
1939 Männer müssen so sein as Zirkusangestellter
1939 Der Schritt vom Wege as Gast beim Fest
1938 Verliebtes Abenteuer as Reisender im Zug nach Nizza
1938 Andalusische Nächte as Wachtposten der Dragoner (uncredited)
1938 Homeland as Weiterer Gast beim Empfang
1937 Land der Liebe as Ein vollbärtiger Hotelportier (as Jack Diehl)
1937 Und du mein Schatz fährst mit
1935 Joan of Arc

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page