Biography

Dylan Bruce is a Canadian film and television actor, best known for his regular role as Paul Dierden on the televison series "Orphan Black". He holds a BA in Drama and Economics from the University of Washington, Seattle, USA.

Dylan Bruce is a Canadian film and television actor, best known for his regular role as Paul Dierden on the televison series "Orphan Black". He holds a BA in Drama and Economics from the University of Washington, Seattle, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1980-04-21

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dylan L. Bruce

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Midnight, Texas(19 episodes) as Bobo Winthrop
2017 First Round Down as Tim Tucker
2016 American Gothic(13 episodes) as Tom Price
2015 A Novel Romance as Liam Bradley
2014 Lennon or McCartney as Himself
2014 Petals on the Wind as Bartholomew 'Bart' Winslow
2014 Flowers in the Attic as Bartholomew 'Bart' Winslow
2013 Orphan Black(32 episodes) as Paul Dierden
2013 Orphan Black(1 episode) as Himself
2012 Willed to Kill as Mark Hanson
2012 Arrow(8 episodes) as Adam Donner
2011 Love's Christmas Journey as Michael
2010 Unstoppable as Michael Colson
2004 CSI: NY(1 episode)
2003 NCIS(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page