Biography

An actor and editor, known for I Trapped the Devil (2019), Homeland (2011) and The Resident (2018). He is married to Claire Bronson.

An actor and editor, known for I Trapped the Devil (2019), Homeland (2011) and The Resident (2018). He is married to Claire Bronson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1976-01-29

Place of Birth Fairfax, Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mathew Scott Poythress

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Blood Spook as Hoss
Night Sky
2019 I Trapped the Devil as Steve
2019 How High 2 as Mr. Crandall
2017 American Made as ATF #2
2015 Synchronicity as Matty
2015 The Reconstruction of William Zero as Lester
2013 Sleepy Hollow (1 episode) as Benedict Arnold
2012 What to Expect When You're Expecting as Anesthesiologist
2008 The Signal as Clark

Production

2019 I Trapped the Devil Associate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page