Simran

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 91

Gender Female

Birthday 1976-04-04 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Also Known As

  • सिमरन
  • சிம்ரன்
  • సిమ్రన్ బగ్గా
  • Simran Bagga
  • Simran Rishi Bagga
  • Rishibala Naval

Login to report an issue

Biography

Simran Bagga (born Rishibala Naval) is an Indian actress who has predominantly appeared in Tamil,Telugu and few Malayalam films. She debuted in Bollywood and acted in several Hindi films, before starring in her first Tamil film V.I.P and her first Telugu film Abbai Gari Pelli in 1997. After some highly successful films, she went on establish herself as the most successful actress in Tamil and Telugu film industries. She started her career with glamour roles initially, by the mid 1998 she reinvented herself through playing powerful characters and off beat roles. Simran was considered as a sex symbol by the media throughout her career.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login