Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender -

Birthday 1975-06-04 (46 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Srivalli
  • Sri Valli

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ranjitha (born Sri Valli)is an Indian film and television actress. She has acted in a number of Tamil, Malayalam and Telugu films.Her first film was a Telugu film titled Kadapa Reddemma. She made her Tamil film debut in the 1992 Bharathiraja film Nadodi Thendral. She played lead roles in Tamil films till 1999. She briefly retired from acting after her wedding. Since her comeback in 2001, she has been acting in supporting roles in films and lead roles in television shows. She married army major Rakesh Menon.

Acting

2016
2010
2009
2008
2008
2006
2001
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login