Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 1

Gender -

Birthday 1992-10-07 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Metairie - Louisiana - USA

Also Known As

  • Nicholas Michael Killebrew

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nicholas Michael Killebrew was born on October 7, 1992, in Metairie, Louisiana. When he was only a year old, his family moved to the Northshore where he grew up, and later picked up his love for film and music. At 10 years old, Killebrew began writing and acting in his own short films, pursuing his passions and hoping to one day live his dream of being in the movies. He attended Ponchatoula High School in Ponchatoula, LA, where he took his first few theatre and drama classes. He then graduated from Ponchatoula High, and began his bachelor's degree at Southeastern Louisiana University, studying Marketing. In 2012, Killebrew finally made his first professional, on-screen appearance as "Camera Man" in Ragin Cajun Redneck Gators (2013). He then went on to playing a "Demon Figure" in Demonic (2014), and as a "Glader" in The Maze Runner (2014). - IMDb Mini Biography

Acting

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login