Vincent Gil

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday January 1, 1939

Day of Death August 21, 2022 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Also Known As

  • Vince Gill
  • Vince Gil

Content Score 

88

Almost there...

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Vincent Gil.

Acting

2022
2022
2013
1999
1994
1993
1993
1992
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1986
1985
1984
1984
1982
1979
1979
1978
1978
1977
1976
1974
1969

Writing

1993
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login