Biography

We don't have a biography for Carl Harbaugh.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1886-11-10

Day of Death 1960-02-26

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carl Lee Harbaugh

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1949 White Heat as Foreman (uncredited)
1947 Pursued as Bartender (uncredited)
1943 Background to Danger as Butler
1942 Gentleman Jim as Smith (uncredited)
1941 They Died with Their Boots On as Sergeant
1941 The Great Mr. Nobody as Bartender
1940 They Drive by Night as Mechanic
1940 Tear Gas Squad as Policeman
1940 British Intelligence as German Soldier
1939 The Roaring Twenties as Street-Cleaner
1938 Prison Farm as Guard
1937 Artists & Models as King
1927 College as Crew Coach
1925 Air Tight
1923 The Silent Command as Menchen
1923 Lost and Found on a South Sea Island as Waki
1923 Jazzmania as Gavona
1916 Arms and the Woman as Carl
1915 Carmen as Escamillo
1915 The Regeneration as District Attorney Ames

Writing

1929 Matchmaking Mamma Writer
1928 The Campus Vamp Writer
1928 Steamboat Bill, Jr. Story
1927 College Writer
1926 Wise Guys Prefer Brunettes Writer
1926 Along Came Auntie Writer
1926 Thundering Fleas Writer
1926 Wandering Papas Writer
1924 Mademoiselle Midnight Writer
1915 The Regeneration Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page