Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-03-27 (43 years old)

Place of Birth New York, New York, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Rich Ceraulo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rich Ceraulo Ko was born on a US Air Force base in Bitburg, Germany. His father, Richard Loreto Ceraulo, was an Air Force Master Sergeant and his mother, Yang Cha Ko, a housekeeper, and homemaker. Growing up, his family hopped from base to base, eventually settling on Long Island, New York. Rich studied biology/pre-medicine at New York University before transferring to the Tisch School of the Arts his junior year where he studied with Doug Moston of the Actors Studio. After graduating, Rich appeared in the Broadway musical Flower Drum Song then quickly made his way out to Los Angeles to pursue a career in film and television.

He made his feature film debut opposite Kevin Bacon in James Wan's Death Sentence and followed that up with a string of independent film and television roles. He is best known for his wide-ranging character work, guest starring in such critically acclaimed shows as The Walking Dead, Halt and Catch Fire, and Supergirl. He credits teachers Shari Shaw and Stuart Rogers as his two most significant acting mentors. He has been married to writer/actress Alissa Dean since June 27, 2009.

Acting

2020
2018
2017
2015
2014
2014
2013
2010
2009
2009
2005
2005
2004
2004
2000
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page