Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 91

Gender Male

Birthday May 7, 1891

Day of Death February 19, 1952 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Also Known As

  • Samuel William Lufkin
  • Samuel "Sam" William Lufkin

Content Score 

50

Still needs a little work.

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography
  • Profile image

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Sam Lufkin.

Acting

1951
1950
1950
1948
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1945
1944
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1929
1929
1929
1929
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1927
1927
1925
1925
1925
1924
1924
1923
1923
1923
1923
1923
1920

Crew

1946

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login