Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 43

Gender Male

Birthday 1929-05-04

Day of Death 2006-11-16 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Minato, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 仲谷昇

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Noboru Nakaya.

Acting

1995
1992
1991
1987
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1974
1973
1973
1973
1971
1970
1969
1964
1964
1964
1964
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1956

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login