Biography

We don't have a biography for Wolfgang Cerny.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1984-08-31

Place of Birth Vienna, Austria

Official Site http://wolfgangcerny.com/

Also Known As

  • Вольфганг Черны
  • Volfgang Cherny

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Зоя
2019 Red Ghost
2019 Gatekeeper of the Galaxy as bearded man with Times Square
2018 T-34 as Heine
2018 Sobibor as Gustav Wagner
2017 The Last Knight as Alyosha Popovich
2015 Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation as Opera Police
2015 Hitler's People as GI Paul Sweet
2015 Amongst the Shadows as Martin Heider
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Felix Wimmer
2005 Sturm der Liebe (0 episodes) as Lukas Zastrow

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page