Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 404

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1973-02-06 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Toulouse, France

Also Known As

  • Yanick Shaft
  • Yannick Dambrinne
  • Ian Scott
  • Yanick Damp
  • Ian Scot
  • Yann Scoth
  • Yann Legall
  • Yannick
  • Yan Scott
  • Iannick Simon
  • Yannick Dure
  • Yann Nickeur
  • Gerard D'Matant
  • Jan Scoot
  • J. Scott
  • Jean Scoot
  • Martin Kalif
  • Jan Scott
  • Yann Scott
  • Yann Claus
  • Yanick D.

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ian Scott (born 6 February 1973 in France) is a French pornographic actor and director from 1996–2010. He's also known by aliases Yann Scott, Yann Nickeur, Yannick and G Gam. He has performed in almost 500 films and directed three. Ian Scott began a career in pornography in 1998, when he was 25 years old, in a film by Patrice Cabanel. In 2000, he played one of the rapists in the controversial film Baise-moi by Virginie Despentes. Also, that year was the first time he was directed by Fred Coppula in Niquers-nés. He then appeared in Max, portrait d'un sérial niqueur, a fake documentary which he plays the lead role. The next year, he wrote and directed, Max 2 and in 2006 and 2007 Max 3. In La Collectionneuse, Clara Morgane and her boyfriend Greg Centauro appear with Ian Scott. In 2010, he has appeared with Julia Alexandratou in a film, produced by Sirina Entertainment. Starting in 2001, Ian Scott also starts regularly working on American productions. Scott participates in triathlons and downhill mountain bike races.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998

Directing

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login