Lee Cronin

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday June 1, 1973 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Dublin, Ireland

Also Known As

  • 李·克罗宁

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lee Cronin is an Irish filmmaker. He first achieved recognition for his short horror film Ghost Train (2013), which won the Méliès d'Argent and was featured in the 2016 anthology Minutes Past Midnight. Continuing to work in the horror genre, he made his feature directorial debut with the The Hole in the Ground (2019). Cronin gained mainstream recognition as the writer and director of Evil Dead Rise (2023), the fifth film in the Evil Dead franchise, which was released to critical and commercial success.

Directing

2023
2020
2019
2016
2013
2011
2010
2004

Writing

2023
2019
2016
2013
2011
2010
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login