Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 1994-10-23 (26 years old)

Place of Birth Kalispell, Montana, USA

Also Known As

  • 마가렛 퀄리
  • マーガレット・クアリー

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sarah Margaret Qualley (born October 23, 1994) is an American actress. The daughter of actress Andie MacDowell, she trained as a ballerina in her youth and briefly pursued a career in modeling. She made her acting debut with a minor role in the 2013 drama film Palo Alto and gained recognition for playing a troubled teenager in the HBO drama series The Leftovers (2014–2017). Qualley then appeared in the dark comedy The Nice Guys (2016) and in Netflix's supernatural thriller Death Note (2017).

Qualley gained acclaim and a nomination for a Primetime Emmy Award for portraying actress and dancer Ann Reinking in the FX biographical drama miniseries Fosse/Verdon (2019). Her biggest commercial success came with Quentin Tarantino's comedy-drama Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019).

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login