Biography

We don't have a biography for Carl Billquist.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1933-05-19

Day of Death 1993-05-24

Place of Birth Malmö, Skåne län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carl Folke Billquist
  • Carl Billqvist

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Skånska mord - Hurvamorden as Bridge player
1990 Den hemliga vännen as The exhausted friend
1988 Fyra dagar som skakade Sverige - Midsommarkrisen 1941 as Per Edvin Sköld
1986 Gröna gubbar från Y.R. as Pansarsson
1985 Peter-No-Tail in Americat as Bill
1984 Jönssonligan får guldfeber as kriminalinspektör Bertil Persson
1982 Fanny & Alexander as Police Superintendent Jespersson
1982 The Jönsson Gang & Dynamite Harry as kriminalkommissarie Persson
1982 The Simple-Minded Murderer as Flodin
1981 Peter-No-Tail as Bill / Stövlarna
1981 Höjdhoppar'n
1980 Barna från Blåsjöfjället as Captain Persson
1974 Around the World in 80 Days
1974 The Butt
1971 Kalle Utter as Fredric Anckarhielm
1970 Grisjakten as Haller & Ziegler representative
1966 Heja Roland! as Svensson
1964 All These Women as The young man
1963 A Dream Play
1962 Trasiga änglar as Underlöjtnanten

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page