Biography

Souma Saitou is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with 81Produce.

Souma Saitou is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with 81Produce.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1991-04-22

Place of Birth Yamanashi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site https://www.81produce.co.jp/actor_search/index.php/item?cell003=%E3%81%95%E8%A1%8C&label=1&cell004=&name=%E6%96%89%E8%97%A4%E3%80%80%E5%A3%AE%E9%A6%AC&id=47

Also Known As

  • Sohma Saitoh
  • Soma Saito
  • 斉藤壮馬
  • Sōma Saitō
  • Souma Saitoh
  • さいとう そうま

Acting TV ShowsMovies

天晴爛漫! (1 episode) as Al (voice)
SACRA MUSIC FES.2019 -NEW GENERATION-
2020 Love, Be Loved, Leave, Be Left as Kazuomi Inui (voice)
2020 Infinite Dendrogram (2 episodes) as Ray Starling (voice)
2020 Drifting Dragons (12 episodes) as Giraud (voice)
2020 number24 (12 episodes) as Madoka Hongō (voice)
2019 Case File nº221: Kabukicho (15 episodes) as Fuyuto Kyogoku
2019 BEM (12 episodes) as Daryl Bryson
2019 Revisions (12 episodes) as Keisaku Asano
2018 SSSS.GRIDMAN (12 episodes) as Sho Utsumi(voice)
2018 Starlight Promises as Shoma Mihara
2018 Banana Fish (24 episodes) as Yuen-Tai Lao (voice)
2018 The Piano Forest (24 episodes) as Ichinose Kai
2018 Layton Mystery Detective Agency: Kat's Mystery‑Solving Files (50 episodes) as Luke Triton
2018 Captain Tsubasa (6 episodes) as Jun Misugi (voice)
2018 Infini-T Force the Movie: Farewell Gatchaman My Friend as Tetsuya Azuma / Casshan
2017 Dance with Devils: Fortuna as Rem "Arlond" Kaginuki
2017 TsukiPro the Animation (13 episodes) as Tsubasa Okui
2017 Infini-T Force (12 episodes) as Tetsuya Azuma / Casshan
2017 Haikyuu!! Movie 4: Battle of Concepts as Yamaguchi Tadashi
2017 Haikyuu!! Movie 3: Genius and Sense as Yamaguchi Tadashi
2017 Katsugeki Touken Ranbu (13 episodes) as Tsurumaru Kuninaga
2017 Lu Over the Wall as Kuniko (voice)
2017 91 Days Special as Corteo
2017 Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor (12 episodes) as Glenn Radars
2017 The Laughing Salesman (12 episodes) as Iyata Deyashiro(Story2)
2017 Fuuka (12 episodes) as Mikasa Makoto
2016 Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince Movie: Kakusei no Idenshi as Sei Yuzuriha
2016 Majestic Prince: Wings to the Future as Sei Yuzuriha
2016 Ajin: Demi-Human - Collide as Takeshi Kotobuki (voice)
2016 Qualidea Code (12 episodes) as Suzaku Ichiya
2016 91 Days (12 episodes) as Corteo
2016 12-sai.: Chicchana Mune no Tokimeki (24 episodes) as Yuuto Takao
2016 Ajin (13 episodes) as Takeshi Kotobuki
2016 BBK/BRNK (24 episodes) as Hiiragi Nono (voice)
2016 King of Prism as 太刀花ユキノジョウ
2016 Divine Gate (12 episodes) as Aoto
2016 Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (12 episodes) as Haruta Kamijou (voice)
2015 Dance with Devils (12 episodes) as Rem Kaginuki
2015 Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (12 episodes) as Adlet
2015 The Heroic Legend of Arslan (33 episodes) as Jimsa (voice)
2015 Plastic Memories (1 episode) as Max (voice)
2015 Rin-ne (25 episodes) as Kain
2014 Terror in Resonance (11 episodes) as Twelve (Voice)
2014 Akame ga Kill! (24 episodes) as Tatsumi
2014 Aldnoah.Zero (24 episodes) as Yuutarou Tsumugi
2014 Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (52 episodes) as Vittel (voice)
2014 Knights of Sidonia (2 episodes) as Mochikuni Akai (voice)
2014 Haikyu!! (62 episodes) as Tadashi Yamaguchi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page