Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 125

Gender Male

Birthday 1887-05-28

Day of Death 1971-11-25 (84 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Hanke Mann
  • David William Lieberman

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Hank Mann.

Acting

1960
1959
1958
1957
1957
1955
1954
1954
1952
1951
1951
1950
1950
1949
1947
1947
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1928
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1925
1920
1920
1920
1920
1920
1920
1920
1920
1920
1920
1920
1919
1919
1916
1915
1915
1915
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913
1913

Directing

1920

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login