Biography

We don't have a biography for Ryoma Takeuchi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1993-04-26

Place of Birth -

Official Site https://www.horipro.co.jp/takeuchiryoma/

Also Known As

  • 竹内涼真

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Pokémon Detective Pikachu as Pokemon Trainer Red
2019 下町ロケット 新春ドラマ特別編 as Yosuke Tachibana
2018 Run! T High School Basketball Club as 佐藤準
2018 My Teacher, My Love as Yoshitaka Hiromitsu
2018 Black Forceps (10 episodes)
2017 Rikuoh (10 episodes) as Hiroto Mogi
2017 Overprotected Kahoko (10 episodes) as Hajime Mugino
2017 Last Cop The Movie as Shogo Wakayama
2017 Teiichi: Battle of Supreme High as Dan Otaka
2016 Kamen Rider Heisei Generations: Dr. Pac-Man vs. Ex-Aid & Ghost with Legend Riders as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2016 Kamen Rider Drive Saga: Kamen Rider Mach / Kamen Rider Heart as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2016 Yell for the Blue Sky as Daisuke Yamada
2016 The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (5 episodes) as Goro Asakura
2016 Sumika Sumire (8 episodes) as Kento Tsujii
2016 Kamen Rider Drive Saga: Kamen Rider Chaser as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2015 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Ghost & Drive: Super Movie War Genesis as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2015 Kamen Rider Drive: Type LUPIN ~Lupin, The Last Challenge~ as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2015 Shitamachi Rocket (10 episodes)
2015 Kamen Rider Drive: Surprise Future as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2015 Kamen Rider Drive: Secret Mission - Type TOKUJO (4 episodes) as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2015 Shuriken Sentai Ninninger vs. Kamen Rider Drive: Spring Break Combined Special as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2015 Kamen Rider 4 as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2015 Kamen Rider Drive Vs. the Terrifying Zunbo Ganbo Roidmude as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2015 Super Hero Taisen GP: Kamen Rider #3 as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2015 Kamen Rider Drive: Type HIGH SPEED! The True Power! Type High Speed is Born! as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2014 Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Drive & Gaim: Movie War Full Throttle as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
2014 Kamen Rider Drive: Type ZERO Episode 0 - Countdown to Global Freeze as Shinnosuke Tomari
2014 Kamen Rider Drive: Type TV-KUN - Hunter & Monster! Chase the Mystery of the Super Thief! as Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
1971 Kamen Rider (48 episodes) as Shinnosuke Tomari · Kamen Rider Drive

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page