Kaitlyn Robrock

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-12-30 (38 years old)

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Kaitlyn Bobrock

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kaitlyn Robrock (born December 30, 1983) is an American voice actress, best known for playing Tommy on the television series Mr. Pickles and Momma Named Me Sheriff on Adult Swim. She also voices Candy in the shows and various other characters. Other notable roles include Mrs. Budnick on Golan the Insatiable, Felicia Sundew on Disney’s Amphibia, and Retsuko's mother in the English dub of Aggretsuko. She's done extensive voice work for Walt Disney Parks and Resorts, Disney Television Animation, Warner Bros. Animation and Marvel Entertainment. She's also assumed the role of Minnie Mouse since 2020.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2014
2013
2011
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login