Sal Vulcano

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1976-11-05 (46 years old)

Place of Birth Staten Island, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Salvatore Vulcano

Login to report an issue

Biography

Salvatore Edward Anthony Vulcano is an American improvisational and stand-up comedian, actor, and producer from the New York City borough of Staten Island. He is a member of The Tenderloins, a comedy troupe consisting of himself, Joe Gatto, James Murray, and Brian Quinn.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2011
2005
1998
1993

Production

2020
2016
2011

Writing

2020

Creator

2011

Crew

1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login