Biography

We don't have a biography for Yevgeni Sitokhin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1959-04-14

Place of Birth Leninsk, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Russia]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jevgenij Sitochin
  • Jevgeni Sitochin
  • Jewgenij Sitochin
  • Yevgenij Sitochin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Mr. Moll and the Chocolate Factory as Rasputin
2017 Leanders letzte Reise as Nikolai
2017 The Semolina Dumpling Affair as Victor Grablonski
2014 The Game (6 episodes) as Odin
2014 Kommissar Marthaler - Partitur des Todes as Goran Katlic
2013 George as Schmyrjow
2012 Verfolgt - Der kleine Zeuge as Achmatov
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Marcin Novak
2012 Ruhm as Fahrer in Askisistan
2012 The Fourth State
2011 Der Eisenhans as Gärtner
2011 Hotel Lux as Stalins Übersetzer 1
2011 4 Days in May as Sergei
2011 Bauernopfer as Balic
2010 The Poll Diaries as Hauptmann Karpow
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Milan Petrovic
2008 November Child as Jurij
2007 Valerie as Wiktor
2007 A City Is Blackmailed as Andrej Dobrovskij
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Alexej Sokolov (1 episode) as Tarassow
2005 Unveiled
2004 The Bourne Supremacy as Vladimir Neski
2002 Unter Verdacht (1 episode) as Pavel Moucha
2001 Stille Liebe as Joris
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Prigew
2000 Policewoman as Jegor
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Andrej Kassajew
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Oleg Karpin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page