Biography

Mitsouko, born Maryse Guy, was a Eurasian striptease artist and actress.

Mitsouko, born Maryse Guy, was a Eurasian striptease artist and actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1943-01-01

Day of Death 1995-03-03

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Maryse Guy Mitsouko
  • Maryse Guy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1966 Z7 Operation Rembrandt as Seyna
1966 Fury in Marrakesh as Chinese Secret Agent
1966 Killers Are Challenged as Moira
1965 Thunderball as Madame La Porte (uncredited)
1965 Code Name: Jaguar as Woman in green dress at the hotel reception (uncredited)
1965 Mission Bloody Mary as Kuan
1964 Les Gorilles
1964 Nick Carter va tout casser as L'assistante de Li-Hang
1963 Ladies First as Wanda, la nouvelle collaboratrice
1962 Le chien
1962 Sweet Ecstasy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page