Biography

Adria Arjona is an Guatemalan/Argentian actress. She is the daughter of Guatemalan singer-songwriter Ricardo Arjona and Leslie Torres.

Adria Arjona is an Guatemalan/Argentian actress. She is the daughter of Guatemalan singer-songwriter Ricardo Arjona and Leslie Torres.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1992-04-25

Place of Birth San Juan, Puerto Rico.

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Adria Arjona TorreŃ•

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Morbius as Martine Bancroft
2019 6 Underground
2019 Good Omens (6 episodes) as Anathema Device
2019 Triple Frontier as Yovanna
2018 Life of the Party as Amanda
2018 Pacific Rim: Uprising as Jules Reyes
2017 Untitled Miami Project as Maria Zorilla
2017 Emerald City (10 episodes) as Dorothy Gale
2016 Anomalous as Kate Grant
2016 The Belko Experiment as Leandra Flores
2015 Little Galicia as Patricia
2014 True Detective (6 episodes) as Emily
2011 Person of Interest (2 episodes) as Dani Silva

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page