Callum Turner

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday February 15, 1990 (34 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 칼럼 터너
  • Каллум Тёрнер
  • Callum Robilliard Turner
  • 卡倫·透納

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Callum Robilliard Turner (born 15 February 1990) is a British actor and model. He is known for his roles as Theseus Scamander in Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald and Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore, Bill Rohan in Queen and Country, Eli in E4 series Glue and Shaun Emery in the BBC One television series The Capture. For his performance in The Capture, Turner received a nomination for the BAFTA Television Award for Best Actor.

Callum Robilliard Turner (born 15 February 1990) is a British actor and model. He is known for his roles as Theseus Scamander in Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald and Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore, Bill Rohan in Queen and Country, Eli in E4 series Glue and Shaun Emery in the BBC One television series The Capture. For his performance in The Capture, Turner received a nomination for the BAFTA Television Award for Best Actor.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011

Directing

2018
2013

Writing

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login