Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael P. Redbourn.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender -

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1944-11-18

Place of Birth Epping, Essex, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mike Redbourn

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1992 The Player Supervising Sound Editor
1991 Showdown in Little Tokyo Sound Effects Editor
1990 Courage Mountain Sound Effects Editor
1990 Dark Angel Supervising Sound Editor
1989 Shocker Supervising Sound Editor
1988 Survival Quest Supervising Sound Editor
1988 Phantasm II Supervising Sound Editor
1984 Starman Sound Editor
1980 Attica Sound Editor

Production

1973 The Creeping Flesh Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page