Eriko Komatsu

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 14

Gender Female

Birthday 1962-03-17 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Osaka, Japan

Also Known As

  • 小松江里子
  • 伊藤江里子

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born 1962 in Osaka, Eriko Komatsu (小松江里子) is a Japanese screenwriter. She has received numerous awards, including the 39th Japan Academy Film Prize for Excellent Screenplay for 125 Years Memory. She is married to former TV producer Kazuhiro Ito.

Writing

2021
2021
2020
2015
2015
2014
2010
2009
2007
2000
1999
1998
1997
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login