Biography

Mone Kamishiraishi is an actress. She was named a Newcomer of the Year at the 38th Japan Academy Prize for her role in the 2014 musical comedy filmMaiko wa Lady.

Mone Kamishiraishi is an actress. She was named a Newcomer of the Year at the 38th Japan Academy Prize for her role in the 2014 musical comedy filmMaiko wa Lady.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1998-01-27

Place of Birth Kagoshima, Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan

Official Site https://www.toho-ent.co.jp/actress/profile.php?id=7305

Also Known As

  • 上白石萌音
  • かみしらいし もね

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 A Forest of Wool and Steel as Kazune Sakura
2018 Chihayafuru Part III as Kanade Ooe
2017 Rikuoh(10 episodes) as Akane Miyazawa
2016 Drowning Love as Kana Matsunaga
2016 Your Name. as Mitsuha Miyamizu (voice)
2016 Chihayafuru Part II as Kanade Ooe
2016 Chihayafuru Part I as Kanade Ooe
2014 Lady Maiko as Haruko Saigo
2013 Nobody's Perfect

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page