Biography

We don't have a biography for Ryôji Hayama.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1932-11-09

Place of Birth Chiba, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ryoji Hayama
  • Ryochi Yamaguchi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1984 The Story of a Man Among Men
1983 The Choice of a Family - I'll Kill Your Husband for You
1976 The Machine Gun Dragon
1974 Father of the Kamikaze
1974 Violent Streets as Futahashi
1973 Criminal Woman: Killing Melody as Boss Oba
1973 A True Story of The Private Ginza Police
1972 Yakuza Wolf
1971 Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: Forbidden Love
1971 The Viper Brothers
1970 Thugs of Shinjuku
1970 Yakuza Deka as Miura Kingo
1969 Brutal Tales of Chivalry 6
1969 Wolves of the City, Operation "Rat"
1969 Showdown at Nagasaki
1969 Bloody Territories as Kazuo Itakura, Itakura Clan boss (as Ryôji Hayama)
1969 Roughneck as Goro
1969 Brothers Serving Time
1968 Outlaw: Black Dagger as Tatsuzô Hatooka
1968 Ukiyoe Artist
1968 Retaliation as Kitakata
1968 Outlaw: Heartless as Sawada
1968 Tokyo Bath Harem
1968 Dice and Swords
1967 My Lover as Ryoji Hagawa
1967 Massacre Gun as Midorikawa
1967 3 Seconds Before Explosion as Uetuski
1962 The Guys Who Put Money on Me
1961 The Storm over Arabia
1961 Blood-Red Water in the Channel as Katsumi Funakoshi
1961 Living by Karate as Goro
1960 The Call of the Foghorn
1960 The Guitarist from the Sea
1959 A Turning to Hell as Maki
1959 Windy Street as Jinkichi Kobayashi
1959 The Temptress and the Monk as Socho
1959 Passport to Darkness
1959 The Third Dead Angle
1958 The Tragedy of Today as Tetsutarô Matsui
1958 Forever, My Love as Shigeru Tsujii
1957 The Flesh Is Weak as Tsuchiya
1957 Temptation as Shôhei Matsuyama
1957 Madam
1957 The Tetsuharu Kawakami Story: Number 16 as Coach Toi
1956 The People of Tokyo
1955 The Eternal Breasts as Akira Ôtsuki

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page