Biography

Nathalie Baye was born on July 6, 1948 in Mainneville, Eure, France. She is an actress, known for Catch Me If You Can (2002), A Pornographic Affair (1999) and Laurence Anyways (2012).

Nathalie Baye was born on July 6, 1948 in Mainneville, Eure, France. She is an actress, known for Catch Me If You Can (2002), A Pornographic Affair (1999) and Laurence Anyways (2012).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 84

Birthday 1948-07-06

Place of Birth Mainneville, Eure, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 나탈리 베이

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Criminal: France (1 episode) as Caroline Solal
2018 Nox (6 episodes)
2017 The Guardians as Hortense Sandrail
2017 Médée as The mother
2017 Alibi.com as Marlène Martin
2016 It's Only the End of the World as Mother
2016 Moka as Marlène
2015 Préjudice as Mother
2015 The Assistant as Marie-France
2015 Serial Killer 1 as Frédérique Pons
2014 Lou! as Jeanne (La grand-mère)
2013 Queens of the Ring as Colette
2012 Laurence Anyways as Julienne Alia
2012 Spin (6 episodes) as Anne Visage
2011 Hitler in Hollywood as Nathalie Baye
2010 Small World as Elisabeth
2010 Beautiful Lies as Mady
2010 Together Is Too Much
2009 Face as Nathalie
2008 God's Offices as Anne
2008 Marie-Octobre as Marie-Hélène Dumoulin / Marie-Octobre
2008 A French Gigolo as Judith
2008 Club social (1 episode) as Herself
2008 Off and Running
2007 The Price to Pay as Odile Ménard
2007 Michou d'Auber as Gisèle
2006 Tell No One as Maître Elysabeth Feldman
2006 La Californie as Maguy
2006 My Son as la mère
2005 The Young Lieutenant as Commandant Vaudieu
2005 One Stays, the Other Leaves as Fanny
2004 François Truffaut, une autobiographie as Herself
2004 Une Vie à t'attendre as Jeanne
2003 France Boutique as Sofia
2003 Feelings as Carole
2003 The Flower of Evil as Anne Charpin-Vasseur
2002 Catch Me If You Can as Paula Abagnale
2001 Absolutely Fabulous as Patricia
2001 Barnie's Minor Annoyances as Lucie
2001 To Mathieu as Claire
2000 Tomorrow's Another Day as Sophie
1999 An Affair of Love as Her
1999 Venus Beauty Institute as Angèle Piana
1998 Beware of My Love
1998 Paparazzi as Nicole
1997 Food of Love as Michele
1996 Enfants de salaud as Sophie
1994 The Machine
1993 And the Band Played On as Dr. Françoise Barre
1993 Mensonge
1993 François Truffaut: Stolen Portraits as Herself
1991 The Man Inside as Christine
1991 Les contes sauvages
1990 Every Other Weekend as Camille Valmont
1990 C'est La Vie as Lena
1987 Engagements of the Heart as Alice
1987 No Harm Intended as Catherine Duchêne
1985 Honeymoon as Cécile Carline
1985 Beethoven's Nephew as Leonore
1985 Detective as Françoise Chenal
1984 Rive droite, rive gauche as Sacha Vernakis
1984 Our Story as Donatienne Pouget / Marie-Thérèse Chatelard / Geneviève Avranche
1983 I Married a Shadow as Hélène
1982 La Balance as Nicole Danet
1982 The Return of Martin Guerre as Bertrande de Rols
1981 Strange Affair as Nina Coline
1981 The Red Shade as Anna
1981 Beau Pere as Charlotte
1980 Every Man for Himself as Denise Rimbaud
1980 A Week's Vacation as Laurence Cuers
1980 Rat Race
1979 Short Memory as Judith Mesnil
1979 Scénario de Sauve qui peut (la vie) as Herself
1978 Mon premier amour
1978 The Green Room as Cecilia Mandel
1977 Monsieur Papa as Janine
1977 The Man Who Loved Women as Martine Desdoits
1976 The Last Woman as la fille aux cerises
1976 Fill 'er Up with Super
1974 The Slap as Christine
1974 The Mouth Agape as Nathalie
1973 Day for Night as Joelle
1973 Two People
1972 Faustine and the Beautiful Summer as Giselle

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page