Biography

We don't have a biography for Steve Gehrke.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1961-05-28

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Steven R. Gehrke
  • Steven Gehrke

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Sicario: Day of the Soldado Script Supervisor
2017 Mindhunter (7 episodes)Script Supervisor
2017 Dunkirk Script Supervisor
2017 The Circle Script Supervisor
2017 CHiPS Script Supervisor
2016 Why Him? Script Supervisor
2016 War Dogs Script Supervisor
2015 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials Script Supervisor
2014 The Maze Runner Script Supervisor
2012 The Dark Knight Rises Script Supervisor
2011 Judy Moody and the Not Bummer Summer Script Supervisor
2011 Love, Wedding, Marriage Script Supervisor
2010 Inception Script Supervisor
2009 Dance Flick Script Supervisor
2009 17 Again Script Supervisor
2008 The Dark Knight Script Supervisor
2006 The Prestige Script Supervisor
2005 Out of the Woods Script Supervisor
2004 Taxi Script Supervisor
2000 Memento Script Supervisor
1998 There's Something About Mary Script Supervisor
1996 Kingpin Script Supervisor
1995 Scanners: The Showdown Script Supervisor
1992 A Midnight Clear Script Supervisor
1988 Picasso Trigger Script Supervisor

Production

1988 Picasso Trigger Production Coordinator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page