Efthymis Filippou

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday January 16, 1977 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Acharnes, Grecia

Also Known As

  • Efthimis Filippou
  • Ευθύμης Φιλίππου

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Efthymis Filippou was born January 18, 1977 in Acharnes, Athens, Greece. He is a Greek author, playwright and screenwriter. He has also been active as a journalist and copywriter. Together with Yorgos Lanthimos, he wrote "Dogtooth", "Alps", "The Lobster", "The Killing of a Sacred Deer", and "AND". He has also worked with the Greek directors Babis Makridis ("Pity") and Athina Rachel Tsangari ("Chevalier"). Filippou has written many plays "Bloods" (2014), "Excuse 4&5" (2016), "Rob" (2017) and "George" (2020).

Writing

2020
2020
2020
2018
2018
2018
2017
2015
2015
2012
2011
2009

Crew

2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2013
2010

Acting

2023
2011

Directing

2020

Art

2020

Production

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login