Monsieur Poulpe

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 59

Gender Male

Birthday February 7, 1981 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Rouen, France

Also Known As

  • Месье Пуп
  • Mr Poulpe
  • Poulpy
  • Camille Pierrandeli
  • Erwan Cohen

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Monsieur Poulpe, also called Poulpy, is a French television host, comedian, singer, screenwriter and actor, born February 7, 1981 in Rouen (Seine-Maritime).

During his childhood, he traveled a lot due to his father's job, who was a gendarmerie officer (he spent several years in Gabon) then settled in Buchy, in Normandy. At the age of eight, he had fun making films in his garden, including parodies of horror films3.

A not very studious student, he claims not to have taken most of the baccalaureate exams4.

A fan of video games, he works on the Nolife television channel where he plays, among others, in the series Nerdz. He is also known on the Internet through his blog.

The origin of his pseudonym: “Since middle school, people have called me The Octopus because I do lots of things: I draw, I write, I play but I seem super soft”.

He leaves doubt about his true identity, having given in several interviews and on social networks a potential real name, Camille Pierrandeli6, calling himself Erwan Cohen on various occasions as well, or even Nicolas, Mathieu or Réginald11 but none of them does not seem to be the real one.

Monsieur Poulpe, also called Poulpy, is a French television host, comedian, singer, screenwriter and actor, born February 7, 1981 in Rouen (Seine-Maritime).

During his childhood, he traveled a lot due to his father's job, who was a gendarmerie officer (he spent several years in Gabon) then settled in Buchy, in Normandy. At the age of eight, he had fun making films in his garden, including parodies of horror films3.

A not very studious student, he claims not to have taken most of the baccalaureate exams4.

A fan of video games, he works on the Nolife television channel where he plays, among others, in the series Nerdz. He is also known on the Internet through his blog.

The origin of his pseudonym: “Since middle school, people have called me The Octopus because I do lots of things: I draw, I write, I play but I seem super soft”.

He leaves doubt about his true identity, having given in several interviews and on social networks a potential real name, Camille Pierrandeli6, calling himself Erwan Cohen on various occasions as well, or even Nicolas, Mathieu or Réginald11 but none of them does not seem to be the real one.

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2007
2007
2006
2001
1990

Creator

2023
2020
2019
2017
2016
2013
2010
2007

Writing

2021
2015
2015
2013

Production

2023
2021

Crew

2017

Directing

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login