Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 267

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1987-03-28 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Harris County, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Kagney Linn Karlen
  • Kagney Lynn Karter
  • Kagny Linn Karter
  • Kagney Lin Karter

Login to report an issue

Biography

Buxom and gorgeous blonde bombshell Kagney Linn Karter is an American pornographic actress, model and stripper.

Karter was born 3/28/87 in Harris County, Texas and raised in Saint Joseph, Missouriand Ridgway, Pennsylvania. She grew up in St. Joseph, MO, and Ridgway, PA. She not only ran track and was a cheerleader in high school, but participated in speech and debate. She worked as a hostess at a Mexican restaurant and at Office Max prior to starting out in the adult entertainment industry as an erotic dancer in Missouri. She was named Missouri's" Deja Vu Showgirl of the Year" in 2007 and was a national second-place runner-up that same year. She eventually signed with top modeling agency L.A. Direct Models and posed for photo shoots for noted adult photographer Holly Randall.

Karter began erotic dancing while in Missouri and was named the state's Déjà Vu Showgirl of the Year in 2007. She later moved to California to pursue an acting and singing career. Karter fell out with her manager when he discovered she had been working as an exotic dancer. While continuing to dance in California, she eventually moved into modeling and, after signing with the agency LA Direct Models, posed for shoots with erotic photographer Holly Randall.

Karter entered the adult film industry in September 2008, starting with an Internet boy-girl scene for the production company Naughty America. In regard to her stage name, Karter has stated that Kagney was her real first name (her father named her after James Cagney) and Linn was her real middle name. She chose Karter as her surname because it "just fit perfectly." She was chosen as the Penthouse Pet of the Month for June 2009, and appeared on the covers of Hustler in April 2009 and Adult Video News in June 2009.

She also was featured on the cover of Holly Randall's photo book Erotic Dream Girls, which was published in October 2009. In January 2010, she signed an exclusive performing contract with the production company Zero Tolerance Entertainment.

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login