Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-01-21 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Perth, Australia

Also Known As

  • John Henry Michael McManus
  • John McManus

Login to report an issue

Biography

John Henry Michael McManus is an Australian Gold Logie award winning television presenter, producer, comedian and media personality. He is also the co-owner of the production company Roving Enterprises.

Acting

2018
2017
2017
2017
2014
2012
2009
2006
2005
2003
1999
1992
1985

Production

2006
1999

Creator

2017

Writing

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login