Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 212

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1948-04-12 (73 years old)

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Ed Navarro
  • Jon Kernic
  • Don Jeremi
  • Dan Gomez
  • Mr. Camera
  • Asianman
  • Don Gomez
  • Ron Gomez

Login to report an issue

Biography

Don Fernando (born April 12, 1948) is a director and actor of pornographic films. He started in the pornography business in 1977 and performed for 39 consecutive years; the longest tenure for any male pornographic film actor in the world, until his retirement in 2016. He won the Best Supporting Actor Award twice (1995 and in 2005) during the Festival de Cine Erotica-Barcelona Fernando was inducted into the X-Rated Critics Organization Hall of Fame in 1997. He was inducted into the AVN Hall of Fame during the 2004 AVN Awards.

Acting

2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2010
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977

Directing

2007
2000
2000

Production

1980

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login