Biography

We don't have a biography for Jack White.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1975-07-09

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jack White III

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Jack White: Kneeling At The Anthem D.C. as Himself
2017 Rory Scovel Tries Stand-Up for the First Time as Himself
2017 The Dead Weather: Live at the Mayan, Los Angeles
2016 Jack White: Acoustic in Alaska
2016 The American Epic Sessions as Himself
2016 Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl as Himself
2015 The Muppets (1 episode) as Himself
2015 Jack White - Live from the Fargo Theatre
2015 The White Stripes: Under Amazonian Lights
2015 The White Stripes: Live Under The Lights Of The Rising Sun as Himself
2014 Jack White: Live from Bonnaroo 2014
2014 Jack White - Glastonbury as Himself
2013 Another Day, Another Time: Celebrating the Music of "Inside Llewyn Davis" as Himself
2013 The Raconteurs ‎– Live at the Ryman Auditorium
2013 The White Stripes/Whirlwind Heat: White Heat
2012 Jack White: Live at iTunes Festival 2012 as himself
2012 Jack White: Unstaged as Himself
2012 The WHite Stripes: Under New Zealand Lights
2011 Wanda Jackson: Wanda Live! At Third Man Records
2011 The White Stripes: Under Moorhead Lights All Fargo Night
2010 The White Stripes: Under Nova Scotian Lights as Himself
2010 The Dead Weather: Sea Of Cowards - Live At Third Man Records
2009 It Came From Detroit
2009 The Dead Weather: Live at Concert Prive, Canal + as Himself
2009 The Dead Weather: Live at Roxy as Himself
2009 The White Stripes: Under Great White Northern Lights as as himself
2008 It Might Get Loud as Himself
2008 The Raconteurs - Live at Montreux as Himself
2008 The Raconteurs: The Eden Sessions as as himself
2008 Shine a Light as Himself
2007 Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story as Elvis Presley
2007 Absolute Garbage as Himself
2006 Two Headed Cow as Himself
2005 The Colbert Report (4 episodes)
2005 House Band (1 episode)
2005 The White Stripes Live at Glastonbury 2005 as himself
2004 The White Stripes: Under Blackpool Lights as Himself
2004 Nobody Knows How To Talk To Children as Himself
2003 Cold Mountain as Georgia
2003 The Work of Director Michel Gondry
2003 Coffee and Cigarettes as Jack
1999 The Detroit Rock Movie as Himself
1989 The Simpsons (1 episode)
1975 Saturday Night Live (1 episode) as Himself - Musical Guest (1 episode) as Himself

Directing

1937 Grips Grunts and Groans Director
1936 A Pain in the Pullman Director
1936 Half Shot Shooters Director

Production

2017 American Epic (3 episodes)Executive Producer
2011 Wanda Jackson: Wanda Live! At Third Man Records Producer

Sound

2008 Quantum of Solace Theme Song Performance
1984 Voyage of the Rock Aliens Original Music Composer

Crew

2011 Wanda Jackson: Wanda Live! At Third Man Records Mixing Engineer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page